President Pamela K. Levangie PT, DSc, DPT, FAPTA
Vice President Corrie Odom PT, DPT, MS
Treasurer Chalee Engelhard PT, EdD
Secretary Lori Bordenave PT, DPT, PhD
Executive Director Sarah Berke
Association Manager Sherry Battle
Representatives-At-Large: Professional Development Tamara Gravano PT, DPT, EdD
Representatives-At-Large: Academy Promotion Kai Kennedy PT, DPT

Academic Faculty SIG

Chair Kimeran Evans PT, DPT
Vice Chair Wendy J. Herbert PT, PhD
Secretary Katherine Masa Martinez PT, PhD, NCS
SIG Nominating Committee Rebecca Ann Bliss PT, DPT, NCS
SIG Nominating Committee Teresa Marie Miller PT, PhD, GCFP
Professional Development Catherine Ortega PT, EdD, ATC, OCS

Anatomy Educators SIG

Chair Donna L. Skelly PT, PhD
Vice Chair Ellen Costello PT, PhD
Membership Secretary Reivian Berrios Barillas PT, MPT, DPT, PhD
Recording Secretary/Website Stephanie Muth PT, PhD
Nominating Committee Chair David Ebaugh PT, PhD
Nominating Committee Kirsten Moisio PT, PhD
Program Committee Co-chairs Beth Moody Jones PT, DPT, MS, OCS
Affiliate Coordinator Alison Lynn McKenzie PT, DPT, PhD
Program Committee Co-chairs Marsha Rutland PT, ScD, OCS

Clinical Education SIG

SCCE Co-Chair Karen Bock PT
DCE/ACCE Co-Chair Carol Lynn Beckel PT, PhD
Membership Secretary Lisa C Harrison PT, DPT, MEd, GCS, SCNA
Recording Secretary Elsa Drevyn PT, DPT CE SIG
SIG Nominating Committee Laura Neely PT, DPT
SIG Nominating Committee Susan Tomlinson PT, DPT

PTA Educators SIG

Chair Jennifer Jewell PT, DPT
Vice Chair Barbara J. Behrens PTA, MS
Secretary Jackie Darwena Underwood PTA, MS
SIG Nominating Committee Luke Markert PTA, BS
SIG Nominating Committee Chair Justin Berry PT, DPT, PhD

Residency/Fellowship Education SIG

Chair Sara Virella Kraft PT, DPT, MHS, NCS
Vice Chair Jason Zafereo PT, PhD
Treasurer/Secretary Chrysta Tomique Lloyd PT, OCS, FAAOMPT
Membership Secretary David Nolan PT, DPT, MS
Nominating Committee Chair David B. Gillette PT, DPT
Nominating Committee Cheri Hodges PT, DPT

Scholarship of Education SIG

Chair Sarah Gilliland PT, DPT, PhD
Chair Elect/Vice Chair
Secretary Amy M Yorke PT, PhD, NCS
Nominating Committee Tricia Prokop PT, EdD, MS, CSCS
Nominating Committee Kristine Thompson PT, PhD

Awards Committee

Chair Lynn Fitzgerald PT, DPT, Med
Board Liaison Lori Bordenave PT, DPT, PhD
Morris "Rick" Beato PT, DPT, GCS, NCS, CEEAA
Mari Knettle PT, DPT, EdD
Donni Welch-Rawls PT, DPT, MS

CSM Program Committee

Co-Chairs Skye Donovan PT, PhD
Co-Chairs Rebecca McKnight PT, MS
AFSIG Becky Bliss PT, DPT
Anatomy SIG Beth Moody Jones PT, DPT, MS, OCS
ClinED SIG Carol Lynn Beckel PT, PhD
PTAE SIG Barbara J. Behrens PTA, MS
RFESIG Eric Monsch PT, DPT, NCS
SOE SIG Amy Yorke PT, PhD
Board Liaison Tamara Gravano PT, DPT, EdD

Communications Committee

Chair Kai Kennedy PT, DPT
Volunteers Coordinator Angela M. Strickland MSPT, DPT
Website Editor Daniel Erb PT, PhD
Web Site Editor-in-Training Deanna Dye PT, PhD
Social Media Coordinator Kim Novak
JoPTE Social Media Coordinator (ex officio) Marisa Birkmeier

ELC Program Committee

Co-Chairs Danille Parker PT, MPT, DPT, GCS, CEEAA
Co-Chairs Cynthia Utley PT, DPT
Board Liaison Tamara Gravano PT, DPT, EdD
RFESIG Dana Tew PT, DPT
Anatomy SIG Marsha Rutland PT, ScD
AFSIG Becky Bliss PT, DPT
PTAE SIG Barbara Behrens PTA, MS
ClinED SIG Carol Lynn Beckel PT, PhD
SOE SIG Amy Yorke PT, PhD

Finance Committee

Chair Chalee Engelhard PT, EdD
Amy Amabile PT, MPT, PhD
Brendon Larsen
Carolyn Utsey PT, PhD

Nominating Committee

Chair Dana McCarty PT, DPT, C/NDT, PCS
Ann Fick PT
April D. Newton PT, DPT, FNAP

Research Committee

Chair Kathleen A. Rockefeller PT, MPH, ScD
Board Liaison Corrie Odom PT, DPT, MS
Wing Fu PT, PhD, MA
Neva Kirk-Sanchez PT, PhD
Laura Miller McPherson PT, DPT, PhD
Joseph Norman PT, PhD, CCS, FAACVPR
Celia M. Pechak PT, PhD, MPH
Andrew Starsky PT, PhD
Julie Tilson PT, DPT, MS, NCS
Diane Wrisley PT, PhD, NCS, Emeritus

Website Editor

Web Site Editor-in-Training Deanna Dye PT, PhD
Board Liaison Kai Kennedy PT, DPT
Chair Daniel Erb PT, PhD
Co-Editor Susan Wainwright PT, PhD
Co-Editor Kevin E. Brueilly PT, PhD, MPT
Book Review Editor Susan Wainwright PT, PhD
Editorial Board Lorna Hayward PT, EdD, MPH
Editorial Board Stephanie Piper Kelly PT, PhD
Editorial Board Joyce Maring PT, DPT, EdD
Editorial Board Brenda Mori BScPT, MSc, PhD
Editorial Board Lisa Black PT, DPT
Editorial Board Denise Bender PT, JD
Editorial Board Leslie Glickman PT, PhD
Editorial Board Patrick Pabian PT, DPT
Editorial Board Karen Huhn PT, PhD
Editorial Board Thomas Mohr PT, PhD
Editorial Board Eric Robertson PT, DPT
Editorial Board Aaron Rindflesch PT, PhD
Editorial Board Hilary Greenberger PT, PhD
Editorial Board Alan Lee PT, DPT, PhD
Editorial Board Annette Willgens PT, MA, EdD
Editorial Board Nicole Christensen PT, PhD
Editorial Board Kerstin Palombaro PT, PhD, CAPS
Editorial Board Patricia Quinn McGinnis PT, PhD
Editorial Board Julia Chevan PT, PhD, MPH, OCS
Editorial Board Laura Lee (Dolly) Swisher PT, PhD
Editorial Board Pamela K. Levangie PT, DPT, DSc, FAPTA

APTA Board Liaison

Kyle Covington PT, DPT, PhD

APTA's Education Leadership Institute (ELI) Fellowship Work Group

Jennifer Blanchette

Education Leadership Partnership

Carol Beckel
Laurie Kontney PT, DPT, MS
Chalee Engelhard PT, EdD

Federal Affairs Liasion

Rhea Cohen

Social Media

Coordinator Kim Novak
Board Liaison Kai Kennedy PT, DPT

Volunteers Coordinator

Angela M. Strickland MSPT, DPT